::: Courses : Under Graduate Degrees
Under Graduate Courses

 
MBBS
Bachelor of Pharmacy
Basic B.Sc. Nursing
Post B.Sc. Nursing
B.P.T

   
MBBS SCHEDULE 2019-2020
 
The medical profession and the physician’s role in society (Medicine)

 
W. Day No.  Date Day 8.30 - 10.30 AM 10.30 AM -12.30 PM 12.30 - 1.30 PM 1.30 - 3.30 PM 3.30 - 4.30 PM
1 01.8.19 Thursday Welcome Address by Dean Orientation to MBBS Program Interaction with Parents & Students Lunch Dept rounds Anatomy, Biochemistry, Physiology
2 02.8.19 Friday Introduction to mentorship program, Anti-ragging measures, NCC, NSS activities (MEU) Lunch Campus Round (library, hospital, hostel, sports ground & common rooms, Eco Club)
3 03.8.19 Saturday The medical profession and the physician’s role in society (Medicine) Lunch Computer & Language Skills (Library & English Dept.) Computer & Language Skills
HD 04.8.19 Sunday Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil
4 05.8.19 Monday Medical ethics, attitude, professionalism (Ethics Committee) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Computer & Language Skills
5 06.8.19 Tuesday Health care system in India: relevance & delivery (Community Medicine) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities (Physical Directors)
6 07.8.19 Wednesday National Health Priority (Community Medicine) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
7 08.8.19 Thursday Yoga & Meditation              (Yoga & Naturopathy) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
8 09.8.19 Friday Communication Skill (Physiology) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
9 10.8.19 Saturday BLS- (Anaesthesia & Internal Medicine) Lunch First Aid (Surgery)
HD 11.8.19 Sunday Nil Nil Nil Nil
HD 12.8.19 Monday (Bakrid) Nil Nil Nil Nil
10 13.8.19 Tuesday Hand hygiene, Bio medical waste management, Prevention of Health Care Associated Infections, Personal Protective Equipments, etc., (Microbiology) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
11 14.8.19 Wednesday Personal Hygiene, Cough etiquette, Overview of Emerging and Re-emerging Infections (Microbiology) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
HD 15.8.19 Thursday Nil Nil Nil Nil
12 16.8.19 Friday Simulation based learning Skill lab (Anesthesia & General Medicine) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
13 17.8.19 Saturday Medical education-skills (MEU) Lunch Use of online resources& Library
HD 18.8.19 Sunday Nil Nil Nil Nil
14 19.8.19 Monday Univ. rules, exams, attendance, etc
(Biochemistry)
Scholarship & Research methodology (Vice Principal)   Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
15 20.8.19 Tuesday Leadership & Team work (External Faculty) Interpersonal Relationship and Personal growth (External Faculty) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
16 21.8.19 Wednesday Time Management (External Faculty) Managing Change (External Faculty) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
17 22.8.19 Thursday Human Rights Act & PC-PNDT Act (Radiology & Forensic Medicine) Right To Information & Medical Negligence Act (Forensic Medicine)  Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
HD 23.8.19 Friday (K.J.) Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil
18 24.8.19 Saturday Conflict Management (External Faculty) Consumer protection act, Documentation& Medical records (Physiology) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
HD 25.8.19 Sunday Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil
19 26.8.19 Monday Stress Management (External Faculty) Road safety (Office of the Transport Dept) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
20 27.8.19 Tuesday Sustainable Development Goals (Community Medicine)  Physical & mental health (Medicine, OG & Psychiatry)  Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
21 28.8.19 Wednesday Acts related to Medical Profession (Forensic Medicine) Gender sensitivity & self defence (Phychiatry) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
22 29.8.19 Thursday NCD awareness & lifestyle modification for healthy living (Physiology & Dept. of Nutrition) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
23 30.8.19 Friday Reflection & Feedback (MEU) Lunch Computer & Language Skills Upto 5.00 PM Sports & Extra Curricular Activities
24 31.8.19 Saturday Field Visit (Community Medicine) Lunch Field Visit (Community Medicine)
 
 

MBBS SCHEDULE 2019-2020
 
Date Day 8.30 am-9.30am 9.30am-10.30am 10.30am-11.30pm 11.30am-12.30am 12.30pm-01.30pm 01.30pm -02.30pm 02.30pm-03.30pm 03.30pm-04.30pm
2019.09.01 Sunday                
2019.09.02 Monday Ganesh Chathurthi
2019.09.03 Tuesday AN 1.1  T
GA- Anat teminologies
AETCOM
 1.5
BI 1.1 CELL STRUCTURE AND SUBCELLULAR FRACTIONATION AETCOM 1.5 Lunch PY2.11 Microscope & Hemocytometer (SGD) CM 1.1 Define Public health
2019.09.04 Wednesday AETCOM
 1.1
AN 82.1 P
Ethics in Anat
PY1.1 Cell AN 1.1  P
GA- Anat teminologies
BI 11.1 lab safety , table allotment SDL
2019.09.05 Thursday AN 65.1 P
Intro to GH
AN 65.1 T
GH - Epithelium
BI 1.1 CELL -fluid mosaic model AN 65.1 p
GH - Epithelium
PY2.11 Microscope & Hemocytometer (SGD) SDL-1- CELL
2019.09.06 Friday AN 65.2  P
GH - Epithelium
AN 65.2  P
GH - Epithelium
PY1.1 Cell AN 70.1   T GH - Glands BI 11.1 PIPETTES & CENTRIGUGE SPORTS
2019.09.07 Saturday AN 70.1    P GH - Glands AN 70.1    P  GH - Glands PY1.2&1.4 Homeostasis AETCOM
 1.1
PY2.11 Microscope & Hemocytometer (SGD) SPORTS
2019.09.08 Sunday                
2019.09.09 Monday AETCOM
 1.1
AETCOM
 1.1
PY1.3 Inter Cellular connections AN 66.1,2    T  GH - Con Tissue Lunch PY2.11 Microscope & Hemocytometer (SGD) CM 1.1 Public health evolution
2019.09.10 Tuesday moharram              
2019.09.11 Wednesday AN 2.4   T Gen Anat- Cartilage AN 71.2   T GH- Cartilage PY1.6 Fluid compartments AN 2.1,2,3   T Gen Anat- Bone lunch  BI 11.1 COLORIMETER & PH METER SDL
2019.09.12 Thursday AN 71.2   P GH- Cartilage AN 71.2   P GH- Cartilage BI 6.7 fluid electrolyte balance & disorders AN 71.1   p  GH - Bone PY2.11 microscope and hemocytometer -revision ECE-1- MITOCHONDRIAL DISEASE
2019.09.13 Friday AN 71.1   p  GH - Bone SDL PY 1.5Transport across cell membrane AETCOM
 1.1
BI 11.1 Buffer & estimation of pH SPORTS
2019.09.14 Saturday                
2019.09.15 Sunday                
2019.09.16 Monday AN 2.5,6   T Gen Anat- Joints AN 2.5,6    P Gen Anat- Joints PY 1.5Transport across cell membrane AN 3.1,2,3  T Gen Anat- Muscle lunch PY2.11 Microscope & Hemocytometer (SGD) CM 1.2 Concept of holistic health
2019.09.17 Tuesday AETCOM
 1.1
AETCOM
 1.1
BI 2.1 enzymes AETCOM
 1.1
PY2.11 RBC & Hb (SGD) CM 1.2 Changing concepts in health
2019.09.18 Wednesday AN 67.1,2,3  P
GH - Muscle
AN 67.1,2,3  P
GH - Muscle
PY1.7 pH & buffers AN 67.1, 71.1,2 P
GH Tutorial
BI 11.1 Chemical components of normal urine SDL
2019.09.19 Thursday AN 4.1,2   T Gen Anat- Skin AN 4.1,2  P  Gen Anat- Skin BI6.8 Interpretation of ABG SDL PY2.11 RBC & Hb (SGD) ECE- CASE DISCUSSION BASED ON URINE ANALYSIS
2019.09.20 Friday AN 72.1   P   GH - Skin AN 4.3,4  T  Gen Anat- Fascia PY 1.8 RMP AN 4.5 P   Gen Anat- Skin Incisions BI 11.1 Chemical components of normal urine SPORTS
2019.09.21 Saturday AN 5.1,2,5   T Gen Anat- Circulatory sys AN 5.1,2,5   T Gen Anat- Circulatory sys PY 1.8 Action Potential SDL ASSESSMENT ON CELL & FLUID , ELECTROLYTES SDL-2 - ENZYMES
2019.09.22 Sunday                
2019.09.23 Monday AN 5.3,4   T Gen Anat- Vascular sys  AN 69.1,2,3  P
GH - Blood vessels
PY 1.9 Experiments for Cell functios AN 5.6,7,8   T Gen Anat- Blood Vessels- AA lunch PY2.11 RBC & Hb (SGD) CM 1.3 Epidemiological triad
2019.09.24 Tuesday AN 6.1,2,3 T
GA- Lym Sys 
AN 70.2 P
GH - lym organs
BI 2.3 factors affecting enzyme actions AN 69.1, 70.2  Tutorial PY2.11 RBC & Hb(SGD) CM 1.4 Natural History of disease
2019.09.25 Wednesday AN 7.1,2,3 T
GA- Nervous sys 
AN 68.1,2,3  T
GH - Nervous sys
PY 2.1 Functions of Blood AN 68.1,2,3  P
GH - Nervous sys
CHARTS DISCUSSION- ABG   SDL
2019.09.26 Thursday AN 7.4,5,6,8 T
GA- Synapse and Ganglia
AN 7.4,5,6,8 P
GA- Synapse and Ganglia
BI 2.4 enzyme inhibition AN 68.3, 7.8  P
GH- Peri Nerve & Ganglia
PY2.11 RBC & Hb(revision) SDL-3- ENZYMES
2019.09.27 Friday AN8.1,2,4 P
UL Scapula
AN8.1,2,3,4 P
UL Clavicle
PY 2.2 Plasma Proteins AN8.1,2,3,4 P Tutorial BI 2.3- Small Group discusion factors affecting enzyme actions SPORTS
2019.09.28 Saturday AN8.1,2,4 P
UL Humerus
AN8.1,2,4 P
UL Humerus
PY 2.3 Hemoglobin SDL ECE 
2019.09.29 Sunday                
2019.09.30 Monday AETCOM
 1.5
AETCOM
 1.5
PY 2.4 RBC AN 9.2,3 T Breast Lunch PY2.11 RBC & Hb(revision) CM 1.5 Levels of Prevention
2019.10.01 Tuesday AN 9.1 P  Pect region AN 9.1 P  Pect region BI 2.5 Clinical enzymology AN 10.1,2,4,7 T  Axilla PY2.11 TLC,BT.CT(SGD) CM 1.5 Levels of Prevention
2019.10.02 Wednesday gandhi jayanthi              
2019.10.03 Thursday AN 10.1,2,4,7 P Axilla AN 10.1,2,4,7 P Axilla BI 2.6 , 2.7  clinical enzymology AN 10.3,5,6 P Axilla- Contents lunch PY2.11 TLC,BT,CT(SGD) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.04 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 2.5 Anemia SGD- DIAGNOSIS OF MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.05 Saturday AN. 10.3,5,6 T Axilla Contents   AN. 10.3,5,6 T Axilla Contents   PY 2.6 WBC AN 10.3,5,6 P Axilla- Contents PY2.11 TLC,BT,CT(SGD) SPORTS
2019.10.06 Sunday                
2019.10.07 Monday Pooja Holidays
2019.10.08 Tuesday                
2019.10.09 Wednesday AN 10.8 P
Back Muscles
AN 10.8 P
Back Muscles
PY 2.6WBC AN 76.1,2 T Embryo lunch SDG- CLINICAL SIGNIFICANCE OF ISOENZYMES ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.10 Thursday AN 10.9 T
Back Muscles AA
AN 77.1,2 T Embryo BI 6.5 water soluble vitamins, thiamine,riboflavin, SDL PY2.11 TLC,BT,CT(SGD) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.11 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 2.7 Platelets BI 6.5 WATER SOLUBLE VITAMINS- NIACIN ,vitamin C,Biotin ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.12 Saturday                
2019.10.13 Sunday                
2019.10.14 Monday AN 10.10,13 P
Deltoid
AN 10.11 P
Serratus ant
PY 2.8 Hemostasis AN 10.12 T
Shoulder jt
lunch  PY2.11 TLC,BT,CT(revision) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.15 Tuesday AN 10.12 P
Shoulder jt
AN 10.12 P
Shoulder jt
BI 6.5 , Pantothenic acid, Pyridoxine AN 10.12 P
Shoulder jt Disarticulation
PY 2.11 DLC,blood grouping(SGD) CM 1.6  BCC
2019.10.16 Wednesday AN 8.1,2,4 P
Radius
AN 77.3 T Embryo PY 2.8 Bleeding/clotting disorders AN 8.1,2,4 P
ulna 
SEMINAR ON B1 & B2 DEFICIENCY DISORDER ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.17 Thursday AN 11.1 T
Arm
AN 77.3 T Embryo BI 3.1 Chemistry of carbohydrate mono & di sach AN 11.1 P Arm (Front) PY2.11 TLC,BT,CT(revision) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.18 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 2.9 Blood groups REVISION- cell,fluid & elect,enzymes ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.19 Saturday AN 11.1 P Arm (Front) AN 11.1 P Arm (Back) PY 2.10 Immunity SDL IA -1 cell,fluid & elect,enzymes LINKER CASE- DIABETIC KETOACIDOSIS 
2019.10.20 Sunday                
2019.10.21 Monday AN 11.6 T Anas Around Elbow Jt
 
AN 11.3,5
 P Cubital fossa
PY 2.10 Immunity AN 8.5,6 P
Articulated hand
LUNCH PY 2.11 DLC,blood grouping(SGD) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.22 Tuesday AN 8.5,6 P
Articulated hand
AN 12.1 P
forearm
(Front)
BI 3.1 Chemistry of carbohydrate GAG & glycoproteins AN 12.1 P
forearm
(Front)
PY2.11 TLC,BT,CT(revision) CM 1.6  BCC
2019.10.23 Wednesday AN 12.2 P
forearm
(Back)
AN 12.2 P
forearm
(Back)
PY 3.1 Neuron ,Neuroglia,NGF.CytoKines AN 77.5 T Embryo SGD- BI 3.1 Chemistry of carbohydrate polysachrides ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.24 Thursday AN 12.3,4 P
Wrist
AN 77.6 T Embryo BI 3.2,3.3 Metabolism of carbohydrate- digestion & absorbtion SDL PY 2.11 DLC,blood grouping(SGD) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.25 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 3.2 Nerve fibre. Types,Functions.properties BI 3.10 tests related to carb metabolism- glucose/fructose ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.26 Saturday AN 12.5,6 P
Hand
AN 12.5,6 P
Hand
PY 3.3 Nerve degeneration / regeneration AN 12.7,8,9 P
Hand
IA TEST-1 General Phyiosiology and Blood
2019.10.27 Sunday diwali              
2019.10.28 Monday AN 12.10 T
Spaces of hand
AN 12.10 T
Spaces of hand
PY 3.7 Muscle fibre- types and structure AN 12.11 P forearm ( Back) LUNCH PY 2.11 DLC,blood grouping(revision) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.29 Tuesday AN 12.12,13
P Forearm ( Back)
AN 12.11,12,13
P Forearm Tutorial
BI 3.4 Glycolysis,inherited disorders  AN 13.1 T
 Venous and lyp drainage )=
PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,PCV &ESR(SGD) CM 1.9       role of effective communication
2019.10.30 Wednesday AN 12.14,15
P ( Ext Retinaculum)
AN 78.1,2,3 T Embryo PY 3.8 ,3.17 - AP .SD curve muscle fibre- properties AN 13.3 T
Elbow jt
BI 3.10 tests related to carb metabolism- difference between glucose/fructose ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.10.31 Thursday An 13.3 P
 Radio ulnar Jt 
AN 78.4 T Embryo BI 3.6 TCA, Amphibolic & anapleurotic  An 13.3 P
 Wrist Jt 
PY 2.11 DLC,blood grouping(revision) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.01 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 3.4 NMJ and transmission BI 3.10 tests related to carb metabolism- sucrose hydrolysis ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.02 Saturday AN 13.4 T
Joints of clavicle
AN 13.5
P Radiology
PY 3.5 & 3.6 NMJ blockers,MG AN 13.5
P Radiology
PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,PCV &ESR(SGD) SPORTS
2019.11.03 Sunday                
2019.11.04 Monday IA
GA & UL
IA
GA & UL
PY 3.9 Skeletal muscle contraction IA
GA & UL
LUNCH PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,PCV &ESR(SGD) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.05 Tuesday UL
 Practicals
UL
 Practicals
BI 3.4 Glycogen metabolism UL
 Practicals
PY 2.11 DLC,blood grouping(revision) CM 1.10 doctor patient relationship
2019.11.06 Wednesday UL
 Viva
UL
 Viva
PY 3.9 smooth muscle contraction UL
 Viva
BI 11.6 Principle of colorimetry/ Estimation of Glucose/ SDG- CORI CYCLE ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.07 Thursday AN 78.5 T Embryo AN 79.1,5 T Embryo BI 3.4 Gluconeogenesis SDL PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,PCV &ESR(SGD) ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.08 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 3.10 & 3.11 Energetics & Rigor mortis BI 11.6 Principle of colorimetry/ Estimation of Glucose ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.09 Saturday                
2019.11.10 Sunday mild un nabi              
2019.11.11 Monday AN 13.2 T
Dermatomes
AN 13. 6 P
Surface Anatomy
PY 3.12 & 3.13  Muscle disorders / Myopathies AN 13. 7 P
Surface Anatomy
LUNCH PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,osmotic fragility,Specific gravity,RBC indices ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.12 Tuesday AN 14.1, 2 P
 Hipbone
AN 14.1, 2 P
 Hipbone
BI 3.4 HMP shunt AN 14.1, 2, 3 P
 Femur
PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,PCV &ESR(SGD) CM 9.1 Demographic principles
2019.11.13 Wednesday AN 14.1, 2, 3 P
 Femur
AN 79.2,5 T Embryo PY 5.1 Functional  Anatomy.of heart AN15.1,
20.3 T
Fascia of LL
SGD- ALCOHOL METABOLISM,  ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.14 Thursday AN 15.1,
P
Fascia of LL
AN 79.3,5 T Embryo BI 3.5 metabolism of other sugars AN 79.5 P Embryo PY 2.11,2.12 AEC,osmotic fragility,Specific gravity,RBC indices ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.15 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 5.2 Cardiac muscle properties GTT ATCOM 2/3/4
2019.11.16 Saturday AN 15.2 P
Front of Thigh
AN 15.2 P
Front of Thigh
PY 5.2 Cardiac muscle properties SDL IA -2    SDL-5
2019.11.17 Sunday                
2019.11.18 Monday AN 15.3, 4 T
Femoral Triangle & Hernia
AN 15.3 P
Femoral Triangle
PY 5.3 Cardiac cycle  AN 15.3 P
Femoral Triangle
LUNCH PY 2.13 reticulocyte, count, platelet count(SGD) CM 9.2 Demographic indicator
2019.11.19 Tuesday AN 15.5 P
 Adductor canal 
AN 16.1, 2,3 T
 Gluteal Region
BI 3.9,3.10 Regulation of blood glucose AN 16.1 P
 Gluteal Region
PY 3.14,3.18 Mosso's ergography,Frog nerve muscle preparation(SGD) CM 1.7 health indicator
2019.11.20 Wednesday AN 16.1 P
 Gluteal Region
AN 79.4 T Embryo PY 5.3 Cardiac cycle  AN 16.4,5 T
 Back Of Thigh
charts related - glucose metabolism SDL
2019.11.21 Thursday AN 16.4 P
 Back Of Thigh
AN 79.4 P Embryo   AN 16.5 P
 Back Of Thigh
PY 3.14,3.18 Mosso's ergography,Frog nerve muscle preparation(SGD) ECE- DIABETES- LINKER CASE- DKA
2019.11.22 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 5.4 Cardiac impulses- generation and conduction CHARTS- ON GTT SPORTS
2019.11.23 Saturday AN 16.6 P
 Popletial fossa
AN 16.6 P
 Popletial fossa
PY 5.5 ECG  SDL IA-2 Nerve and Muscle
2019.11.24 Sunday                
2019.11.25 Monday An 14.1, 2,3 P
 Tibia
AN 17.1,2,3
 T Hip Joint
PY 5.5 ECG - axis determination AN 17.1,2,3
 T Hip Joint
LUNCH PY 2.11,2.12 hematology revision CM 9.2 calculate demographic indicator
2019.11.26 Tuesday AN 17.1,2,3
 P Hip Joint
AN 17.1,2,3
 P Hip Joint Disarticulation
BI 5.2 chemistry & reaction of amino acids AN 14.1,2,3 P
 Fibula
PY 11.13 history taking,general examination(SGD) CM 1.7 calculate health indicator
2019.11.27 Wednesday AN 14.4 P
 Art foot
AN 79.6 T Embryo PY 5.6 abnormal ECG AN 18. 1,2,3,
 T  Leg
BI 5.5 tests related to protein metabolism- precipitation reaction ECE
2019.11.28 Thursday AN 141,2 P
  calcaneum
AN 80.1,2 T Embryo BI5.1 chemistry of proteins and structural organisation protein- PRIMARY AN 18.1 P
 Ant Leg
PY 2.11,2.12 hematology revision SDL-7-org of protein
2019.11.29 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 5.7 Hemodynamics BI 11.5 tests related to aminoaciduria- colour reactions of protein  
2019.11.30 Saturday AN 14.4 P
 Talus
AN 18.1 P
 Ant Leg
PY 5.8 - CVS-Regulatory mechanism AN 18.1 P
 Lat Leg
ECE  SPORTS
2019.12.01 Sunday                
2019.12.02 Monday AN 18.2,3 P
 Dorsum
AN 18.!1,2,3P
 Tutorial
PY 5.9 HR AN 18.4 T
 Knee jt
LUNCH PY2.11,2.12 hematology model CM 1.8 demopgrahic profile of India 
2019.12.03 Tuesday AN 18.4 T
 Knee jt
AN 18.4 P
 Knee jt
BI5.1 chemistry of proteins and structural organisation protein- SEC,TER,QUAR AN 18.4 P
 Knee jt
PY 11.13 History taking,general examination(SGD) CM 1.8 demopgrahic profile of India 
2019.12.04 Wednesday AN 19.1,3,4
 T Back of leg
AN 80.3,7 T Embryo PY 5.9 Cardiac output AN 19.1, 3, 4 P
 Back of leg
BI 5.5 ELECTROPHORESIS SDL
2019.12.05 Thursday AN 19.1,3,4
 P Back of leg
AN 19.1,3,4
 P Back of leg
BI 5.2 protein sequencing & seperation technique AN 80.3,P Embryo PY2.11,2.12 hematology model ECE- DIABETIC NEPHRITIS
2019.12.06 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 5.9 Blood pressure  BI 5.5 CHROMATOGRAPHY SPORTS
2019.12.07 Saturday AN 19.2 T
Sole
AN 19.5,6,7 T
Arches of Foot
PY 5.10 - Regional circulation AN 19.5,6,7 T
Arches of Foot
PY 11.13 History taking,general examination(SGD) SPORTS
2019.12.08 Sunday                
2019.12.09 Monday AN 19.2 P
Sole
AN 19.2 P
Sole
PY 5.10 - Regional circulation Practical tutorials lunch PY 11.13 History taking,general examination(SGD) CM 1.8 demographic Profile of TN
2019.12.10 Tuesday AN 20.1,2 T
Joints of Leg
AN 20.1,2 T
Joints of Leg
BI 5.2 globular proteins AN 20.1,2 P
Joints of Leg
ECE-PY 11.13 history taking,general examination(Revision) CM 9.3 Sex Ratio
2019.12.11 Wednesday AN 20.1,2 P
Joints of Leg
AN 20.1,2 P
Joints of Leg
PY 5.10 - Regional circulation AN 80.4T Embryo BI 5.2 Fibrous  proteins SDL
2019.12.12 Thursday AN 20.3 T
 venous and Lym Drainage
AN 80.5,6T Embryo BI 5.2 globular proteins AN 20.6 P
 Radiology
ECE -PY 11.13 History taking,general examination ( revision) SDL-9- PROTEIN REVISION
2019.12.13 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 5.10 - Regional circulation SG ASSESSMENT- PROTEIN CHEMISTRY,TECH SPORTS
From 14.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 - VACATION
2020.01.02 Thursday AN 20.6 P
 Radiology
AN 20.6 P
 Radiology
BI 5.3 Digestion & absorption of proteins AN 81.1,2,3 T
PND
lunch ECE PY 11.13 history taking,general examination ( revision) SDL-10- PROTEIN 
2020.01.03 Friday Early Clinical Exposure - Hospital Visits PY 5.10  - regional circulation BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF PROTEIN SPORTS
2020.01.04 Saturday LL IA LL IA PY 5.11 - shock LL IA PY 5.12 Arterial &venous pulse( SGD) SPORTS
2020.01.05 Sunday                
2020.01.06 Monday LL practicals LL practicals PY 5.11 cardiac failure LL practicals LUNCH PY 5.12 Arterial  &venous pulse( SGD) CM 9.7 Sources of vital statistics
2020.01.07 Tuesday LL viva LL viva BI5.4 Urea cycle LL viva PY 5.12 Arterial &venous pulse( SGD) CM 9.7 Sources of vital statistics
2020.01.08 Wednesday AN 20.4,5 T
 Dermatomes
AN 20.7, 8
P Surface anatomy
PY 11.5 (IP)  AN 20.10
 LL Development
BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF PROTEIN SDL
2020.01.09 Thursday AN 20.9
P Surface anatomy
AN 20.10
 UL Development
BI 5.4 phenylalanine & tyrosine metabolism AN 73.1,2,3 T
Chromosomes
PY 5.12 Arterial & venous pulse( SGD) ECE- UREA CYCLE DISORDERS
2020.01.10 Friday AN 21.1P
 Sternum
AN 21.1P
 Typical rib
PY 11.8 (IP) AN 74.1,2,3 T
Patterns of inheritance
PHENYL KETONURIA SPORTS
2020.01.11 Saturday                
2020.01.12 Sunday                
2020.01.13 Monday AN 21.1P
 Atypical rib
AN 21.1P
 1st rib
PY 6.1 Fn.Anat. RS,Pulmonary circulation AN 21.2 P
 Thoracic vertebrae
lunch ECE-PY 5.12 Arterial  & venous pulse( revision) SDL 
2020.01.14 Tuesday AN 21.4 , 6,7 T
 Intercostal space  
AN 21.4 P 
 Intercostal space  
BI 5.4 tryptophan metabolism AN 21.4 P 
 Intercostal space  
PY 5.15 CVS Examination(SGD) CM 9.7 Sources of vital statistics
2020.01.15 Wednesday                
2020.01.16 Thursday                
2020.01.17 Friday                
2020.01.18 Saturday AN 21.5 P 
 Intercostal space  
AN 21.5 P 
 Intercostal space  
PY 6.2 mechanics of breathing AN 74.2 T
patterns of inheritance
lunch SMALL GROUP ASSESSMENT- ON PROTEIN SDL-12- MALABSORTION SYNDROME
2020.01.19 Sunday                
2020.01.20 Monday AN 21. 6 P 
 Intercostal space  
AN 21. 8,9,10 T
 Joints of thoeax
PY 6.2 lung volumes &capacities AN 21. 8,9,10 P
 Joints of thoeax
lunch PY 5.15 CVS examination(SGD) SDL 
2020.01.21 Tuesday AN 21.11 T
 Mediatinum
AN 21.11 P
 Mediatinum
BI 5.4 branched chain amino acids & proline, histidine AN 21.11 P
 Mediatinum
PY 5.15 CVS examination(SGD) CM 9.7 Sources of vital statistics
2020.01.22 Wednesday An 22.1 P
 pericardium
An 22.2 T
  Chambers of heart
PY 6.2 compliance & Va /Q ratio AN 74.4 T
patterns of inheritance 
BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF  ALBUMIN SDL
2020.01.23 Thursday AN 22.2 P
  Ext features of heart
AN 22.2 P
   Rt atrium
BI 5.4 sulphur containing aminoacids AN 75.1,2 T Clinical Genetics
 
PY 5.15 CVS examination (SGD) LINKER CASE- NEPHORIC SYD 
2020.01.24 Friday ECE AN 22.2 P
   Lt atrium
PY 11.4 (IP)  AN 75.3 T
 Clinical Genetics
BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF  ALBUMIN SPORTS
2020.01.25 Saturday AN 22.2 P
   Rt  ventricle
AN 22.2 P
   Lt ventricle
PY 11.4 (IP)  AN 22.3,4,5
T Coronary circu
IA - 3 CVS
2020.01.26 Sunday                
2020.01.27 Monday AN 22.3,4,5
P Coronary circu
AN 22.3,4,5 P  Coronary circu PY 6.3 O2 transport AN 22.6T
Fibrous skeleton
lunch PY 5.15 CVS examination (rev) SDL 
2020.01.28 Tuesday AN 22.7 T
 conducting system
 of heart
 AN 25.2 T Development
of Heart
BI 5.4 Glycine, Basic and Hydroxyamino acids  AN 25.2 T Development
of Heart
PY5.12 Blood Pressure -SGD CM 9.4 population dynamics
2020.01.29 Wednesday  AN 25.2 P Development
of Heart
AN 75.4 T
 Clinical Genetics
PY 6.3 CO2 transport AN 25.3,4,5 T
Develop of heart & foetal circulation
BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF  UREA ECE
2020.01.30 Thursday AN 25.3,4,5 P
Develop of heart & foetal circulation
AN 75.5 T
 Clinical Genetics
BI 5.4, 5.5 Acidic amino acids, Inborn errors & one carbon metabolism AN 73.2,
74.2 P Genetics chart
PY5.12 Blood Pressure -SGD ECE- INBORN ERRORS OF AMINO ACIDS
2020.01.31 Friday ECE AN 25.6 T
 Aortic arches
PY 6.4 regulation of respiration-neural practicals tutorials BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF  UREA SPORTS
2020.02.01 Saturday AN 25.6 T
 Aortic arches
AN 25.6 P
aortic arches
PY 6.4 regulation of respiration-chemical AN 23.1,2,3,4
 T  Oesophagus, thoracic duct, SVC IVC, Aorta
PY5.12 Blood Pressure -SGD SPORTS
2020.02.02 Sunday                
2020.02.03 Monday AN 23.1 P
 oesophages
AN 23.2 P
 Thoracic duct
PY 6.5 High altitude  AN 23.3, 4 P
SVC , Azygos Aorta 
lunch PY5.12 Blood Pressure -rev SDL 
2020.02.04 Tuesday AN 23.3, 4 P
SVC , Azygos , Aorta 
AN 23.5,6,7
T sym chain, splanchnic nerves
 lymph duct
BI 6.5 fat soluble vitamins A AN 24.1 T
 Pleura
PY5.12 Blood Pressure Posture & exercise -SGD CM 9.6 NPP
2020.02.05 Wednesday AN 24.1 P
 Pleura
AN 24.2,  4, 5, 6 T
lung, Trachea
PY6.5 Deep sea diving A 24.6 P Trachea &Bronchial tree BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF  CREATININE ECE
2020.02.06 Thursday AN 24.3 T
 Bronchopulmonary seg
AN 24.3 P Bronchopulmonary seg BI 6.5 fat soluble vitamins D AN 24.5 P
 Lungs
PY5.12 Blood Pressure Posture & exercise -SGD ECE- BITOTS SPOT VIT A DEF 
2020.02.07 Friday ECE AN 24.5 P
 Lungs
PY6.6 Hypoxia Artificial respiration AN 24.5 P
Lungs
BI 11.21 ESTIMATION OF  CREATININE SPORTS
2020.02.08 Saturday                
2020.02.09 Sunday                
2020.02.10 Monday AN 25.1 T
Histology of trachea & lungs
AN 25.1 P
Histology of trachea & lungs
PY6.7  PFT AN 25.1 P
Histology of trachea & lungs
lunch PY5.12 Blood Pressure Posture & exercise -rev SDL 
2020.02.11 Tuesday AN 25.2 T
 Develop of lungs
AN 25.2 T
 Develop of lungs
BI 4.1 chemistry of lipids- properties,, functions , classification of fattyacids AN 25.2 P
 Develop of lungs
PY5.12 Blood Pressure Posture & exercise -certification CM 9.5 Population Control
2020.02.12 Wednesday AN 25.7,8 P
Radiology
AN 25.7,8 P
Radiology
PY 6.7 Respiratory disease practical tutorials BI 6.5 fat soluble vitamins E & K ECE
2020.02.13 Thursday AN 25.9 P
 surface marking
 AN 53.1 P
 Sacrum
BI 4.1 chemistry, classification & functions of lipids, lipoprotein, eicosinoids  AN 53.1 P
 Lumbar vertebrea
PY5.12 Blood Pressure Posture & exercise -certification ECE- RICKETS/OSTEOMALASIA
2020.02.14 Friday                
2020.02.15 Saturday AN 53.2 P
 Pelvic cavity
AN 53.3,4 P
 Pelvic cavity
PY 4.1 , 4.6 - Git - ENS,INS,Gut brain axis AN 50.1,2
P Vertebral colum
lunch IA 4- PROTEIN CHEM, META,   
2020.02.16 Sunday                
2020.02.17 Monday AN 50.3,4 P
 Vertebral column
AN 44.1 P
 Regions of Abdomen
PY 4.2,4.3 - salivary secretion AN 44.7P
 incisions of abd
lunch PY5.12 Blood Pressure Posture & exercise -certification SDL 
2020.02.18 Tuesday AN 44.2,3,6 T
 Ant abd wall
AN 44.2,3,6 P
 Ant abd wall
BI 4.2 digestion & absorbtion of lipids AN 44.2,3,6 P
 Ant abd wall
PY5.13,5.16 ECG,Plethysmography-SGD CM 9.5 Population Control
2020.02.19 Wednesday AN 44.4, 5 T
 inguinal region
AN 44.4, 5 P
 inguinal region
PY 4.3 ,4.9- Oesophagus AN 44.4, 5 P
 inguinal region
BI 6.13,6.14,6.15 CARDIAC FUNCTION TEST SDL
2020.02.20 Thursday AN 52.4 T
 devp of ant abd wall
AN 46.1,2,4
T Testis
BI 4.2Fatty acid synthesis AN 46.1,2,4
P Testis
PY5.13,5.16 ECG,Plethysmography-SGD ECE- PARENTRAL NUTRITION
2020.02.21 Friday ECE AN 52.2 P
 histology testis
PY 4.2,4.3 Stomach AN 46.3,5 T
 Male External Genetalia
SGD- ON LIPIDS SPORTS
2020.02.22 Saturday An 47.1,2, 3, 4T
 Peritoneum
An 47.1,2, 3,4T
 Peritoneum
PY 4.2  - HCL secretion An 47.1,2 P
 Peritoneum
IA - 4 RS
2020.02.23 Sunday                
2020.02.24 Monday An 47.1,2 P
 Peritoneum
An 47.1,2 P
 Peritoneum
PY 4.8,4.9 - Gastric mmucosal barrier- gastric Function test AN 47.9 P
  Coelic trunk
lunch ECE- PY5.13,5.16 ECG,Plethysmography-REV SDL 
2020.02.25 Tuesday AN 47.9 P
 SMA
AN 47.9 P
 IMA
BI 4.2 fatty acid oxidation AN 52. 6 T
 foregut devp
PY5.14,3.16 CV-AFT,Harvard step test-SGD CM 17.1 Concept of health care to community
2020.02.26 Wednesday AN 52. 6 T
 midgut devp
AN 52. 6 T
 hindut devp
PY 4.3 & 4.9 - Small intestine AN 52. 6 P
 gut devpelopment
BI 6.13.6.14,6.15  -Pancreatic f unction test, GASTRIC FUNCTION TEST ECE
2020.02.27 Thursday AN 47.5,6 T
 oesophagus and stomach
AN 47.5,6 T
 oesophagus and stomach
BI 4.2 Ketone body synthesis and degradation, DKA, Starvation ketosis AN 47.5, P
 oesophagus and stomach
PY5.14,3.16 CV-AFT,Harvard step test-SGD SDL-18-STARVATION KETOSIS
2020.02.28 Friday AN 47.5, P
 oesophagus and stomach
AN 52.1
 histo Oesophagus and stomach
PY 4.2 -Succus Entericus AN 47.5,6 T
 small Intestine
DEMONSTRATION OF  CHOLESTROL, TRIGLYCERIDES,HDL SPORTS
2020.02.29 Saturday AN 47.5,6 P
 small Intestine
AN 52.1 P
  Histo small Intestine
PY 4.2,4.3 ,4.9 - large intestine AN 47.5,6 T
  colon
ECE  SPORTS
2020.03.01 Sunday                
2020.03.02 Monday AN 47.5,6 P
  colon
AN 52.1 P
  Histo  Colon
PY 4.3 Defeaction reflex,dietary fibre AN 47.5,6 T
 spleen
lunch PY5.14,3.16 CV-AFT,Harvard step test-REV SDL 
2020.03.03 Tuesday AN 47.5,6 P
 spleen
AN 52.1 P
  Histo  Spleen
BI 4.2 Cholestrol metabolism AN 47.5,6 P
 Liver
PY6.9Respiratory system examination -SGD CM 17.1 Concept of health care to community
2020.03.04 Wednesday AN 47.5,6 P
 Liver
AN 52.1 P
  Histo  Liver
PY 4.7 Liver AN 47.5,6 , 7 T
 EHB
BI 6.13.6.14,6.15 LFT   SDL
2020.03.05 Thursday AN 47.5,6, 7 P
 EHB
AN 47.5,6, 7 P
 EHB
BI 4.3 Lipoprotein & its metabolism AN 52.1 P
  Histo  EHB
PY6.9Respiratory system examination -SGD ECE- DYSLIPIDEMIA
2020.03.06 Friday ECE AN 47.5 T
 pancreas
PY 4.2 bile  Practical
 tutorials
CHARTS ON LFT, GFT SPORTS
2020.03.07 Saturday Thorax IA Thorax IA PY 4.7 EHBA- functions Thorax IA PY6.9Respiratory system examination -SGD SPORTS
2020.03.08 Sunday                
2020.03.09 Monday Practical thorax Practical thorax PY 4.2,4.8 - Exocrine pancreas,EPFT Practical thorax lunch ECE -PY6.9Respiratory system examination -REV SDL 
2020.03.10 Tuesday  Viva 
Thorax
 Viva 
Thorax
BI 4.4, 4.7 Lipoprotein & its metabolism  Viva 
Thorax
PY6.9Respiratory system examination -Certify CM 17.1 Concept of health care to community
2020.03.11 Wednesday AN 47.5, P
 pancreas
AN 52.1 P
  Histo  Pancreas
PY 4.5 GIT hormones AN 47.8, 10,11 T
 Portal vein , IVC
 
DEMONSTRATION OF SGOT, SGPT, ALP SDL
2020.03.12 Thursday AN 47.8, 10,11 P
 Portal vein , IVC
 
AN 45.1 T
 Thoraco lumbar fascia
BI 4.6 metabolism of eicosinoids AN 47. 12 T
 post abd wall
PY6.9Respiratory system examination -Certify LINKER CASE- DYSLIPIDEMIA IN DIABITIC CASE
2020.03.13 Friday ECE AN 47.14,
52.5 T
 diaphgram 
PY 7.1 Kidney - Funs An 47.13 P
 Diaphgram
BI 4.6 PHOSPHOLIPIDS METABOLISM SPORTS
2020.03.14 Saturday                
2020.03.15 Sunday                
2020.03.16 Monday AN 47.13 P
 Diaphgram
AN 45.2 T
 Lumbar plexus
PY 7.1 RBF AN 45.2 P
 Lumbar plexus
lunch PY6.6,6.10 Spirometry,Stethograph,RET-SGD SDL 
2020.03.17 Tuesday AN 47.5,6 T
 Kidney 
AN 47.5,6 T
 Kidney 
BI 6.1 Integartion of metabolism  AN 47.5,6 P
 Kidney 
PY6.6,6.10 Spirometry,Stethograph,RET-SGD CM 17.3 PHC
2020.03.18 Wednesday AN 47.5,6 P
 Kidney 
AN 52.2  P Histo
 Kidney
PY 7.2 JGA- ras AN 48.1 T
 pelvic diaphgram 
BI 6.6 Bioenergetics  ECE
2020.03.19 Thursday AN 48.1 T
 pelvic diaphgram 
AN 48.1 P
 pelvic diaphgram 
BI 6.6 ETC- ENZYMES AN 48.3, 4 T
 Sacral plexus
 internal iliac artery
PY6.6,6.10 Spirometry,Stethograph,RET-SGD SDL-21- CHEMEOSMOTIC THEORY
2020.03.20 Friday AN 48.3, 4 P
 Sacral plexus
 internal iliac artery
AN 48.3, 4 P
 Sacral plexus
 internal iliac artery
PY 7.3- GFR AN 48.2, 5 6 T
 Urinary bladder & ureter
REVISION - LIPID CHEMISTRY & METABOLISM SPORTS
2020.03.21 Saturday AN 48.2,  P
 Urinary bladder 
AN 48.2 P
 urethra
PY 7.3- GFR AN 52.2P
 histo
 Urinary bladder & urethra
IA -5- LIPID CHEMISTRY & METABOLISM  
2020.03.22 Sunday                
2020.03.23 Monday AN 48.2 ,5,7 T
 prostate
AN 48.2 ,5,7 T
 prostate
PY 7.3- PCT events AN 48.2  P
 prostate
lunch PY6.6,6.10 Spirometry,Stethograph,RET-SGD SDL 
2020.03.24 Tuesday AN 52.2P
 histo
 Prostate
AN 48.2,5,46.2 T
 Epididymis, vas
BI 6.6 ETC- OXIDATIVE PHOSPHORYLATION AN 48.2 P
 Epididymis, vas
PY3.15,3.18 Cardiorespiratory changes with exercise,Amphi.cardiac expts.SGD CM 17.3 PHC
2020.03.25 Wednesday AN 52.2P
 histo
 Epididymis, vas
AN 48.2, 5, 8 T
 uterus & uterine tube  
PY 7.3 - DCT events AN 48.2, P
 uterus & uterine tube  
METABOLISM OF FOILC ACID ECE
2020.03.26 Thursday AN 52.2 P
 histo uterus and uterine tube
AN 48.5 T
 ovary
BI 6.11 Heme synthesis AN 48.5 P
 ovary
PY3.15,3.18 Cardiorespiratory changes with exercise,Amphi.cardiac expts.-SGD ECE - SPINA BIFIDA - FOLIC ACID
2020.03.27 Friday ECE AN 52.2 P
 Histo Ovary
PY 7.3 - counter current mechanism An 52.1 P
 tutorials
METABOLISM OF B12 SPORTS
2020.03.28 Saturday AN 48.2,5,8 T
 Rectun & anal canal
AN 48.2 P
 Rectun & anal canal
PY 7.3 - counter current mechanism AN 52.2 P
 tutorials
IA5 GIT ECE
2020.03.29 Sunday                
2020.03.30 Monday AN 52.7 T
 devp of
 urinary sys
AN 52.7 T
 devp of
 urinary sys
PY 7.5 ECF volume AN 52.7 P
 devp of
 urinary sys
lunch PY3.15,3.18 Cardiorespiratory changes with exercise,Amphibian cardiac expts.REV SDL 
2020.03.31 Tuesday AN 49.1,2,3, 5 T
 Perenium
AN 49.4 T
 Perenium
BI 6.12 Heme degradation AN 49.1, 2, 3,5 P
 perenium
PY4.10 Examination of abdomen-SGD CM 17.3 PHC
2020.04.01 Wednesday AN 49.1, 2, 3,5 P
 perenium
AN 52.8 T
 devp of male reproductive sys
PY 7.5 Acid base balance AN 52.8 T
 devp of male reproductive sys
BI 11.4 abnormal constitutents of urine SDL
2020.04.02 Thursday AN 52.8 P
 devp of male reproductive sys
AN 52.8 T
 devp of Female reproductive sys
BI 6.2 Nucleotide chemistry AN 52.8 P
 devp of  Female reproductive sys
PY4.10 Examination of abdomen-SGD ECE- PORPHYRIAS
2020.04.03 Friday ECE AN 51.1 P
 Cross sec anatomy
PY 7.6,7.9 -Micturition, cystometry AN 51.2 P
 Cross sec anatomy
BI 11.4 abnormal constitutents of urine SPORTS
2020.04.04 Saturday AN 54.1 T
 Radiology
AN 54.2 T
 Radiology
PY 7.7 Artifical kidney AN 54.3 T
 Radiology
PY4.10 Examination of abdomen-REV SPORTS
2020.04.05 Sunday                
2020.04.06 Monday mahavir jayanthi              
2020.04.07 Tuesday Abdonen & pelvis IA Abdonen & pelvis IA BI 6.3 Metabolism of Purine & Pyrimidine Abdonen & pelvis IA lunch PY10.11 Examination of sensory system-SGD CM 17.5 Health care delivery in India
2020.04.08 Wednesday Abdomen Practical Abdomen Practical PY 11.1,11.2,11.3 - IP Abdomen Practical BI 11.4 abnormal constitutents of urine ECE
2020.04.09 Thursday ECE Abdomen viva BI 6.4 Inherited disorders of Nucleotide metabolism Abdomen viva PY10.11 Examination of sensory system-SGD ECE- GOUT
2020.04.10 Friday good Friday              
2020.04.11 Saturday                
2020.04.12 Sunday                
2020.04.13 Monday Abdomen viva AN 55.1P Surface marking PY 11.1,11.2,11.3 - IP AN 55.2 P Surface marking lunch PY10.11 Examination of sensory system-REV SDL 
2020.04.14 Tuesday                
2020.04.15 Wednesday AN 26.1 P
Bones of skull
AN 26.2 P
Norma verticalis
PY 9.1 sex determination AN 26.2 P
Norma Frontalis 
lunch BI 11.21 Estimation of URIC ACID ECE
2020.04.16 Thursday AN 26.2 P
Norma Lateralis
AN 26.2 P
Norma Basalis
BI 7.1 Molecular Biology AN 26.2 P
Norma Basalis
PY10.11 Examination of sensory system-certify ECE-AMNIOTIC FLUID ANALYSIS
2020.04.17 Friday AN 26.3 P
foraminas of skull
An 26.4 P
mandible
Py 9.3 Male Reproductive .system AN 26.5 P
 Atlas & Axis
BI 11.21 Estimation of URIC ACID SPORTS
2020.04.18 Saturday AN 26.6 T
Ossification of skull & Mandible
AN 26.6 P
 typical cervical vertebrae
PY 9.4,9.2,9.5,9.11 Puberty AN 27.1 T
scalp
IA - SMALL GROUP ASSESSMENT - INTEGRATION OF METABOLISM, ETC, HEME  SDL
2020.04.19 Sunday                
2020.04.20 Monday AN 27.2 T
emissery veins
AN 27.1 P
scalp
PY 9.4,9.2,9.5,9.11 female reproductive system An 28.2 P
sensory innervation of face
lunch PY10.11 Examination of sensory system-certify SDL 
2020.04.21 Tuesday AN 28.1, 43.5 T
Muscles of facial
expression
AN 28.1, 28.6 P Muscles of facial
expression
BI 7.1 DNA Structure AN 28.3,4,7 T
facial nerve and facial nervr palsy
PY10.11 Examination of motor system -SGD CM 17.5 Health care delivery in India
2020.04.22 Wednesday AN 28.4P
Facial nerve
AN 28.4P
Facial nerve
PY 9.6,9.7 - contrtaception AN 28.3 P
 facial artery
RNA STRUCTURE   ECE
2020.04.23 Thursday AN 28.3 P
 facial vein
AN 28.8 T
deep facial vein
BI 7.2 DNA Replication, Repair, Disorders practical tutorials PY10.11 Examination of motor system -SGD LINKER CASE- DIABETIC- MUTATION OF TY 1 & 2
2020.04.24 Friday AN 28.9 T
Parotid gland
AN 28.9 P
Parotid gland
PY 9.8,9.10 - physiology of pregnancy  AN 28.9 P
Parotid gland
SGD- ON DNA REPAIR MECHANISM AND MUTATION SPORTS
2020.04.25 Saturday ECE An 29.1 P
Sternocleidomastoid muscle& post triangle
PY 9.8,9.10 - lactation AN 29.2,3 T
Erb's, Klumpke's  paralysis &
wry neck
IA -6  Excretory System
2020.04.26 Sunday              
2020.04.27 Monday AN 29.4 P
Infrahyoid muscles
AN 30.1,2 P
cranial cavity
PY 9.9,9.12- Infertility AN 30.1, 42,1 P
cranial cavity foramina, vertebral canal
lunch PY10.11 Examination of motor system -revision SDL 
2020.04.28 Tuesday AN 30.3,4 T
dural folds and dural venous sinuses
An 30.3,4 P
dural folds and dural venous sinuses
BI 7.2 RNA (structure), Transcription An 30.3,4 P
dural folds and dural venous sinuses
PY10.11 Examination of motor system -certify CM 17.5 Health care delivery in India
2020.04.29 Wednesday AN 30.5 T
pituitary gland
AN A31.1,3,5 T
extraocular muscles and applid anatomy
PY 11.6 IP AN A31.1,3,5 T
extraocular muscles and applid anatomy
SGD -BI 7.2  POST TRANSCRIPTION MODIFICATION AND INHIBITORS SDL
2020.04.30 Thursday ECE AN 31.1,2 P
 orbit & extraocular muscles
BI 7.2 , 9.3Translation AN 31.1,2 P
 orbit & extraocular muscles
PY10.11 Examination of motor system -certify SDL-- ANTI CANCER DRUGS
2020.05.01 Friday                
2020.05.02 Saturday AN 31.4 T
 lacrimal apparatus
AN 31.4 P
 lacrimal apparatus
PY8.6 Hormones & its Mechanism of action AN 32.1 P
Ant triangles of neck
lunch PY10.11 Reflexes -SGD SPORTS
2020.05.03 Sunday                
2020.05.04 Monday AN 32.1 P
Ant triangles of neck
AN 32.1 P
Muscular triangle
PY8.6 Hormones & its Mechanism of action AN 32.1 P
Submental triangle
lunch PY10.11 Examination of motor system -certify SDL 
2020.05.05 Tuesday AN 32.1 P digastric triangle AN 32.1 P
Carotid  triangle
BI 7.3 Regulation of gene expression AN 32.1 P
Carotid  triangle
PY10.11 Examination of motor system -certify CM 2.1 Clinicosocial assessment
2020.05.06 Wednesday An 42.3 T
semispinalis & splenius caitus
AN 42.2 P
 suboccipital triangle
PY8.1 Bone physiology AN 42.2 P
 suboccipital triangle
SGD-BI 7.2,9.3 POST TRANSLATIONAL MODIFICATION SDL
2020.05.07 Thursday An 43.1 T
joints of haed and neck
AN 34.1,35.1, 43.2T
submandibular gland & ganglion
BI 7.4 recombinant technology Practical tutorials PY10.11 Reflexes -SGD ECE- GENETIC DISEASE
2020.05.08 Friday ECE AN 34.1,35.1, 43.2 P
submandibular gland & ganglion
PY8.1Calcium hemostasis AN 34.1,35.1,  P
submandibular gland & ganglion
SGD- ON BLOTTING TECHNIQUES SPORTS
2020.05.09 Saturday                
2020.05.10 Sunday                
2020.05.11 Monday AN 43.1, 43,2 T
Sublingual gland
AN 43.1, 43,2 P
Sublingual gland
PY8.2 PTH AN 43.2 P
histo salivary glands
lunch PY10.11 Reflexes -REV SDL 
2020.05.12 Tuesday AN 35.1 T
 deep cervical fascia
AN 35.1 T
 deep cervical fascia
BI 7.4 PCR & its applications , Gene therapy,  AN 35.2,8 T
thyroid gland and thyroid swellings
PY10.11 Reflexes -certify CM 2.1 Clinicosocial assessment
2020.05.13 Wednesday AN 35.2, T
Parathyroid gland 
AN 35.2 P
thyroid gland 
PY8.2 HPA AN 35.2 P
thyroid gland 
SMALL GROUP ASSESSMENT- ON GENETICS SDL
2020.05.14 Thursday AN 43.2 P histo Pitutary, thyroid and parathyroid glands AN 43.2 P histo Pitutary, thyroid and parathyroid glands BI 7.5 Xenobiotics & detoxification AN 35.3 P Subclavian artery PY10.11 Reflexes -certify SDL- ROLE OF FREE RADICALS ON OXIDATIVE STRESS
2020.05.15 Friday ECE AN 35.3 P Subclavian artery PY8.2 Anterior pituitary practical tutorials SGD- FREE RADICALS SPORTS
From 16.05.2020 to 31.05.2020 - VACATION
2020.06.01 Monday AN 35.4,5 T
IJV, Brachioceohalic vein, cervical lymph nodes
AN 35.4,5 P
IJV, Brachioceohalic vein
PY8.2 posterior pituitary AN 35.4,5 P
IJV, Brachioceohalic vein
lunch PY10.11 Reflexes -certify SDL 
2020.06.02 Tuesday AN 35.9 T
Clinical features of cervical rib
AN 35.6 T
 cervical syp chain
BI 10.1 cell cycle, oncogenes AN 35.7 T
IX  cranial nerve
PY10.11 Higher function tests-SGD CM 2.2 Social determinants in healh
2020.06.03 Wednesday AN 35.7 T
X  cranial nerve
AN 35.7 T
XI, XII  cranial nerve
PY8.2 Thyroid AN 33.1 P
temporal fossa
CHARTS - GENETICS SPORTS
2020.06.04 Thursday AN 33.1 P
infratemporal fossa
An 35.10 T
 Fascial spaces of head and neck
BI 10.2 Tumor markers An 35.10 T
 Fascial spaces of head and neck
PY10.11 Higher function tests-SGD SPORTS
2020.06.05 Friday ECE AN 33.1 P
infratemporal fossa
PY8.2 Thyroid AN 33.2 P
Muscles of Mastication
BI 6.13,6.14,6.15 TFT   SPORTS
2020.06.06 Saturday AN 33.2 P
Muscles of Mastication
AN 33.3,5 T
 Temporomandibular joint
PY8.2 Adrenal cortex AN 33.3,5 P
 Temporomandibular joint
PY10.11 Higher function tests-REV SPORTS
2020.06.07 Sunday                
2020.06.08 Monday AN 33.3,5 P
 Temporomandibular joint
AN 33.4 T
 pterygoid venous plexus
PY 8.3 Adrenal medulla AN 36.1 T
Pharynx
lunch PY10.11 Higher function tests-Certify SPORTS
2020.06.09 Tuesday AN 36.1,2,4  T waldeyers' ring & soft palate  AN 36.1 P
Pharynx & tonsil
BI 8.1 .8.2 NUTRITION AN 36.1 P
Pharynx & tonsil
PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 1-6-SGD   CM 2.2 Social determinants in healh
2020.06.10 Wednesday AN 36.2 P
waldeyer's ring
An 36.3,5 P
 Pyriform fossa, Killian's dehiscence
PY 8.4 Endocrine pancreas and tests An 37.1 P
medial wall of nose
BI 6.13.6.14,6.15 Adrenal function test   SDL
2020.06.11 Thursday An 37.1 P
lateral wall of nose
An 37.1 P
blood and nerve of nose
BI 8.3 NUTRITION AN 37.2,3 T
PNS
PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 1-6-SGD   ECE- MALNUTRITION
2020.06.12 Friday AN 37.2,3 P
PNS
ECE pY 8.3 pineal gland and thymus Practical tutorials BI 6.13.6.14,6.15 RFT SPORTS
2020.06.13 Saturday                
2020.06.14 Sunday                
2020.06.15 Monday AN 38.1 T
  cartilages of larynx
AN 38.1 T
 Muscles and cavity of larynx
PY 8.5 Metabolic syndromes AN 38.1, 2, 3 T
 nerve supply of larynx, applied anatomy
lunch PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 1-6-REV   SDL 
2020.06.16 Tuesday AN 38.1 P
  cartilages of larynx
AN 38.1 P
 Muscles of larynx
BI 8.4,8.5 NUTRITION AN 38.1 P
cavity of larynx
PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 7-12-SGD CM 2.3
2020.06.17 Wednesday An 39.1,2 P
tongue
An 39.1,2 P
tongue
PY 10.1 Introduction to CNS AN 43.2 T
histology of tongue, Tonsil and epiglottis
CHARTS OF RFT SDL
2020.06.18 Thursday AN 43.2 P
histology of tongue, Tonsil and epiglottis
AN 43.2 P
histology of tongue, Tonsil and epiglottis
BI 6.9,6.10 Calcium & Phosphorus AN 40.1 T
 ext ear & tympanic membrane
PY 10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 7-12-SGD SPORTS
2020.06.19 Friday AN 40.4,5 T
Applie danatomy of external ear and tympanic membrane
AN 40.2 T Middle ear PY 10.2 Synapse AN 40.2 T Middle ear REVISION- NUCLEOTIDE METABOLISM & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY SPORTS
2020.06.20 Saturday AN 40.2  P Middle ear AN 40.2  P Middle ear PY 10.2 Receptors ECE IA - NUCLEOTIDE METABOLISM & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY  
2020.06.21 Sunday                
2020.06.22 Monday AN 40.3 T
inner ear
AN 40.3 T
inner ear
PY 10.2 Reflexes AN 40.3 P
inner ear
lunch PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 7-12-REV SDL 
2020.06.23 Tuesday An 41.1,2 T
Eyeball and applied anatomy
AN 41.1 P Eye ball BI 6.9,6.10 Sodium, Pottasium, Fluoride, Zine AN 41.1 P Eye ball PY10.20 visual acuity,colour vision,Hearing,Smell,Taste -SGD CM 2.4 social behaviour and health
2020.06.24 Wednesday AN 41.3 T intra ocular muscles  AN 41.3 T intra ocular muscles  PY 10.3 Ascending tracts AN 43.3 T histology
 lip, eyelid, SC junction, 
SGD- HYPO AND HYPER NATRIUM AND KALIMIA SDL
2020.06.25 Thursday AN 43.2 T
 histology cornea & retina
AN 43.2,3 P histology
 lip, eyelid, SC junction, cornea, retina
BI 6.9,6.10- Iron AN 43.2,3 P histology
 lip, eyelid, SC junction, cornea, retina
PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 1-6-certify ECE - IRON DEFICIENCY ANEMIA
2020.06.26 Friday AN 43.3 T
 histo optic nerve, cochlea, pineal gland, olfactory epithelium
AN 43.3 P
 histo optic nerve, cochlea, pineal gland, olfactory epithelium
PY 10.4 descending tracts Histology tutorials SGD- CSF- ANALYSIS & NEURAL DISEASES SPORTS
2020.06.27 Saturday AN 43.4 T
 branchial apparatus
AN 43.4 T
 branchial apparatus
PY 10.4 muscle tone AN 43.4 P
 branchial apparatus
IA - 7 Endocrinology and Reproduction
2020.06.28 Sunday                
2020.06.29 Monday AN 43.4 T
Face devp
AN 43.4 T
tounge and palate devp
PY 10.4 Vestibular appartus AN 43.4 P
 Face and tongue
lunch PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 1-6-certify SDL 
2020.06.30 Tuesday AN 43.4 T Thyriod and pitutary gland  AN 43.4 T
eye devp
BI 6.9,6.10 Copper, Iodine, Selenium, Magnisium, Chromium AN 43.5,6 P
 surface anatomy 
PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 7-12-certify CM 2.4 social behaviour and health
2020.07.01 Wednesday AN 43. 7 P
radiology
AN 43. 7 P
radiology
PY 10.4 posture and equilibrium An 43.8, 9 P contrast radiograph DEMONSTRATION-ESTIMATION OF CALCIUM AND PHOSPHORUS SDL
2020.07.02 Thursday     BI 7.6,7.7  Free Radicals & anti Oxidants   PY10.11 Examination of cranial nerves 7-12-certify ECE- WILSONS DISEASE
2020.07.03 Friday ECE   PY 10.5 RAS ,ANS   SGD- FREE RADICALS SPORTS
2020.07.04 Saturday Head & neck IA Head & neck IA PY 10.6 Spinal cord Head & neck IA PY10.20 visual acuity,colour vision,Hearing,Smell,Taste -Certfiy ECE- TETANY
2020.07.05 Sunday                
2020.07.06 Monday Head & neck practicals Head & neck practicals PY 10.7 - cerebral cortex Head & neck practicals lunch PY10.20 visual acuity, colour vision, Hearing, Smell, Taste -Certify SDL 
2020.07.07 Tuesday Head & neck Viva Head & neck Viva BI 10.3,10.4,10.5 Immunoglobulins Head & neck Viva PY 10.12 Interpretation of EEG waves-SGD CM 2.4 social behaviour and health
2020.07.08 Wednesday AN 56.1,2 T
 menings
AN 56.1,2 P
 menings
PY 10.7 basal ganglia An 57.1,2 ,3,4
T spinal cord
SGD-IMMONOGLOBULINS SDL
2020.07.09 Thursday An 57.1,2 ,3,4
T spinal cord
An 57.1,2 ,3,4
P spinal cord
BI 9.1-ECM- REVISION An 57.1,2 ,3,4
P spinal cord
PY 10.12 Interpretation of EEG waves-SGD SDL
2020.07.10 Friday ECE AN 57.5, 64.1 P
spinal cord
PY 10.7 basal ganglia AN 57.5, 64.1 P
spinal cord
SGD- HIV SPORTS
2020.07.11 Saturday                
2020.07.12 Sunday                
2020.07.13 Monday AN 57.5, 64.1 P
spinal cord
AN 58.1,2,3,4 T
 medulla oblangata
PY 10.7 cerebellum AN 58.1 P
medulla
lunch PY11.14-BLS-SDG SDL 23
2020.07.14 Tuesday AN 58.2, 3 P
 medulla 
AN 58.2, 3 P
 medulla 
BI 9.2-ECM- REVISION AN 59.12,3 T
 pons
PY11.9 Growth chart interpretation,PY11.10 Anthropometric assessment of infants -SGD CM 2.5 Social security
2020.07.15 Wednesday AN 59.1.  P
pons
AN 59.2,3 P
pons
PY 10.7 thalamus AN 60.1,2,3 T
 cerebellum
SGD- ELECTROLYTES SDL
2020.07.16 Thursday AN 60.1 P
 Cerebellum
AN 60.1 P
 Cerebellum
BI 6.7 fluid electrolyte balance & disorders- Revision AN 64.1 T histo cerebellum
 
PY11.9 Growth chart interpretation,PY11.10 Anthropometric assessment of infants -SGD SDL
2020.07.17 Friday AN 64.1 Phisto cerebellum
 
AN 61.1,2,3 T
 mibbrain
PY 10.7 Hypothalamus  AN 61.1 P
 midbrain
REVISION -MINERALS, NUTRITION, XDNOBIOTICS SPORTS
2020.07.18 Saturday AN 61.2,3 P
 midbrain
AN 62.1,2,3T
cerebrum
PY 10.7 limbic system AN 62.1,2,3T
cerebrum
IA-MINERALS, NUTRITION, XDNOBIOTICS SDL
2020.07.19 Sunday                
2020.07.20 Monday  AN 62.2 P
 cerebrum
 AN 62.2 P
 cerebrum
PY 10.8,10.12 EEG  AN 62.2 P
 cerebrum
lunch All Clinical revision   SDL 24
2020.07.21 Tuesday AN 62.3 P
 cerebrum
AN 62.3 P
 cerebrum
BI 6.8 ABG- REVISION AN 64.1 T
  histo cerebrum
All Clinical revision   CM 2.5 Social security
2020.07.22 Wednesday AN 64.1 P
  histo cerebrum
practicals tutorials  PY 10.9 higher functions AN 62.4 T
 basal ganglion, limbic system
SGD- THEORY REVISION SDL
2020.07.23 Thursday AN 62.4 T
 basal ganglion, limbic system
AN 62.4 P
 basal ganglion, limbic system
BI 7.2 Molecular biology- revision  AN 62.5 T
 thalamus
All Clinical revision   SDL
2020.07.24 Friday AN 62.5 T
 thalamus
AN 62.5 P
 thalamus
PY 10.10,10.13 Neurotransmitters AN 62.6 T
 circle of willis
SGD- THEORY REVISION SPORTS
2020.07.25 Saturday AN 62.6 P
 circle of willis
AN 62.6 P
 circle of willis
PY 10.10,10.13 smell An 63.1,2 T
 ventricles
IA - 8 CNS and special senses
2020.07.26 Sunday                
2020.07.27 Monday AN 63.1 P
 Lat ventricle 
AN 63.1 P
 third ventricle 
PY 10.14 taste AN 63.1 P
 fourth ventricle 
lunch clinical model practicals SDL 25
2020.07.28 Tuesday AN 63.1 P
 fourth ventricle 
An 64.2,3 T
 devp of CNS 
BI 7.2 Molecular biology- revision  An 64.2,3 T
 devp of CNS 
clinical model practicals CM 5.1 Sources of nutrients
2020.07.29 Wednesday An 64.2,3 P
 devp of CNS 
An 64.2,3 T
 devp of CNS 
PY 10.15 ,10.16 Ear and auditory pathway An 64.2,3 P
 devp of CNS 
SGD- THEORY REVISION SDL
2020.07.30 Thursday AN 10.1 -7 P  Axilla AN 10.8-12 P Arm BI 3.2 Carbohydrate metabolism- revision  AN 12.1- 13 P
forearm and hand
clinical model practicals SDL
2020.07.31 Friday AN 14.1,2,3 P
 bones of LL
An 15.1-5, 16.1-6 P
 thigh
PY 10.15,10.16 mechanism of hearing An 18.1-4, 19.1-7 P
leg anf foot
SGD-THEORY REVISION SPORTS
2020.08.01 Saturday Brain IA Brain IA PY 10.15,10.16,10.17 deafness and Hearing test Brain IA Haematology revision SDL
2020.08.02 Sunday                
2020.08.03 Monday Brain practicals Brain practicals PY 10.17 eye- functional anatomy, Brain practicals lunch Haematology revision SDL 26
2020.08.04 Tuesday AN 21.1-4 P
 Bones of thorax
AN 22.1-5 P
 heart
BI 5.2 Protein metabolism- revision  AN 24.1-4 P
 pleura & lungs
Haematology revision CM 5.1 nutritional requirements
2020.08.05 Wednesday AN  47.5 P
 abdominal organs
AN  47.5 P
 abdominal organs
PY 10.17 physiology of vision AN 52.1 P
 histology of abdominal organs
MODEL PRACTICALS SDL
2020.08.06 Thursday AN 48.2  P
  pelvic organs
AN 52.2 P
 histo pelvic organs
BI 4.2 Lipid metabolism- revision  An 52.8 P
 devp of  male & Female reproductive sys
Haematology revision SDL
2020.08.07 Friday AN 26.1-4 P
 normas of skull
AN 28.1-7 P
 face
Py 10.17 Visual acuity and color vision AN 32.1 P
 triangles of neck
MODEL PRACTICALS SDL
2020.08.08 Saturday                
2020.08.09 Sunday                
2020.08.10 Monday AN 33.1-5P Temporal and infratemporal fossa AN 36.1-5, 37.1,-3, 38.1-3 P pharynx, nasal cavity& larynx PY 10,18 visual pathway and its lesion AN 43.3 P histology
 Cornea, retina, optic nerve, glands of head and neck
lunch Haematology  & clinical model practicals SDL 
2020.08.11 Tuesday AN 57.1-4 P
 spinal cord
AN 58.1,59.1,60,161.1, P Brain stem BI 2.2 Enzymes Revision AN 64.1 P histology Brain Haematology  & clinical model practicals CM 5.2 Nutritional assessment
2020.08.12 Wednesday AN 70.1,71.1,2
P histo glands, bones & cartilage
AN 67.1-3 AN 68.1-3, 69.1-3  P
GH - Muscle, blood vessel and nervous tissue
PY 10.19 AEP,VEP AN 77.1-6,78.5,79.6  embryology thoery tutorials MODEL PRACTICALS SDL 
2020.08.13 Thursday Model practical- gross Model practical- gross BI Vitamins Revision Model practical- gross Haematology  & clinical model practicals SDL
2020.08.14 Friday Model practical histo Model practical histo PY 11.11 IP Model practical histo MODEL PRACTICALS SDL 
2020.08.15 Saturday                
2020.08.16 Sunday                
2020.08.17 Monday Model theory paper I Model theory paper I PY 11.12 IP Model theory paper I LUNCH Physiology revision SDL
2020.08.18 Tuesday Model theory paper II Model theory paper II Biochemistry Revision Model theory paper II Physiology revision CM 5.3 Nutritional health problems 
2020.08.19 Wednesday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY1 Anatomy Revision Biochemistry Revision SDL
2020.08.20 Thursday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision Biochemistry Revision Anatomy Revision Physiology revision SDL
2020.08.21 Friday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY2 Anatomy Revision BIOCHEMISTRY -Model theory -1  SDL 
2020.08.22 Saturday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY3 Anatomy Revision Model theory - Paper - 1 SDL
2020.08.23 Sunday                
2020.08.24 Monday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY4 Anatomy Revision LUNCH Physiology revision SDL 28
2020.08.25 Tuesday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision Biochemistry Revision Anatomy Revision Physiology revision SDL
2020.08.26 Wednesday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY5&6 Anatomy Revision Biochemistry Revision PY SDL
2020.08.27 Thursday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision Biochemistry Revision Anatomy Revision Physiology revision SDL 
2020.08.28 Friday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY7&8 Anatomy Revision Biochemistry Revision SDL 
2020.08.29 Saturday Anatomy Revision Anatomy Revision PY9&10 Anatomy Revision Model theory - Paper - 2 SDL
2020.08.30 Sunday                

                                                                                                                                     
 


 

Designed & Developed by

This site can be best viewed in 1024x768 screen resolution.